Parking 530 Collins St : 530 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia


Name: Name

Parking 530 Collins St

Address: Address

530 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia

Capacity: Capacity

60 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Wilson Parking Australia 1992 Pty Ltd

Contact: Contact

+61 1800 727 546

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 06:30–18:30
Tuesday: 06:30–18:30
Wednesday: 06:30–18:30
Thursday: 06:30–18:30
Friday: 06:30–18:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking 530 Collins St :

Parking 530 Collins St is a parking garage at 530 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia. It is operated by Wilson Parking Australia 1992 Pty Ltd. It has 60 marked parking spaces. Prices start at AUD 22. It accepts credit cards. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Operating Hours :
Monday: 06:30–18:30
Tuesday: 06:30–18:30
Wednesday: 06:30–18:30
Thursday: 06:30–18:30
Friday: 06:30–18:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Pricing at Parking 530 Collins St

Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30, enter 6:30-10:00, exit 14:00-18:30) ➜ AUD 28.00
Flat rate (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 120.00
Validation: 1h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 22.00
Validation: 2h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 40.00
Validation: 3h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 55.00
Validation: Daily max (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 67.00


More parking in Melbourne



Frequently Asked Questions:

Parking 530 Collins St is located at 530 Collins St, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia, Melbourne. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 06:30–18:30
Tuesday: 06:30–18:30
Wednesday: 06:30–18:30
Thursday: 06:30–18:30
Friday: 06:30–18:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30, enter 6:30-10:00, exit 14:00-18:30) ➜ AUD 28.00
Flat rate (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 120.00
Validation: 1h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 22.00
Validation: 2h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 40.00
Validation: 3h (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 55.00
Validation: Daily max (Mon-Fri 6:30-18:30) ➜ AUD 67.00

  • Accepts credit cards

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking 530 Collins St offers 60 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking 530 Collins St is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking 530 Collins St is operated by Wilson Parking Australia 1992 Pty Ltd.

Phone: +61 1800 727 546


Create an Account