Parking 8-12 Liverpool St : 8-12 Liverpool St, Auckland 1010, New Zealand


Name: Name

Parking 8-12 Liverpool St

Address: Address

8-12 Liverpool St, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Capacity: Capacity

162 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Wilson Parking New Zealand Ltd

Contact: Contact

+64 800 472 7546

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.10 m


About Parking 8-12 Liverpool St :

Parking 8-12 Liverpool St is a parking garage at 8-12 Liverpool St, Auckland 1010, New Zealand. It is operated by Wilson Parking New Zealand Ltd. It has 162 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NZD 5. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.10 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Operating Hours :
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Pricing at Parking 8-12 Liverpool St

30 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
12h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 25.00
24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 35.00
Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00, enter 6:00-10:00, max 12h) ➜ NZD 16.00
48h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 65.00
Month (reserved) (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 598.00
Month (unreserved) (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 342.00
30 min (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 15.00
30 min (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 5.00
12h (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 15.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 12h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 24.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 34.00
Pay-By-Mobile: Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00, enter 6:00-10:00, max 12h) ➜ NZD 16.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 48h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 60.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: Daily max (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 14.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 12h (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 14.00


More parking in Auckland



Frequently Asked Questions:

Parking 8-12 Liverpool St is located at 8-12 Liverpool St, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, Auckland. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
12h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 25.00
24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 35.00
Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00, enter 6:00-10:00, max 12h) ➜ NZD 16.00
48h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 65.00
Month (reserved) (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 598.00
Month (unreserved) (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 342.00
30 min (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 15.00
30 min (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 5.00
12h (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 15.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 12h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 24.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 34.00
Pay-By-Mobile: Early bird (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00, enter 6:00-10:00, max 12h) ➜ NZD 16.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 48h (Mon-Fri 6:00-16:00) ➜ NZD 60.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: Daily max (Mon-Fri 16:00-6:00) ➜ NZD 14.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 30 min (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 5.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 12h (Sat-Sun) ➜ NZD 14.00

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max height 2.10 m

  • Parking 8-12 Liverpool St offers 162 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking 8-12 Liverpool St is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking 8-12 Liverpool St is operated by Wilson Parking New Zealand Ltd.

Phone: +64 800 472 7546


Create an Account